River Cruise & Sightseeing Bus Tour

Liverpool Gerry Marsden Ferry Terminal
George's Parade
Pier Head
Liverpool
Liverpool City Region
L3 1DP

Tel: +44 (0)151 330 1003

The colourful dazzle ferry on the water in front of the Liverpool Waterfront and three graces on a sunny day.

Guide Prices

Ticket TypeTicket Tariff
Adult (16+)£22.00 per ticket
Child (5-15)£13.00 per ticket
Concession Over 60s & NUS card holders£17.50 per ticket
Family (2+3)£64.00 per ticket

Note: Prices are a guide only and may change on a daily basis.

About

River Cruise & Sightseeing Bus Tour

The Best Way to Experience the City. Experience Liverpool from land and water, with Mersey Ferries and City Explorer Liverpool.

Ferry ‘cross the Mersey on a 50-minute River Explorer Cruise for a unique view of Liverpool and Wirral’s spectacular waterfronts on the world-famous Mersey Ferry. Then visit 14 of Liverpool’s most famous landmarks from the City Explorer Liverpool open top bus, including the Royal Albert Dock, the Cavern Quarter and the Chinese Arch. With a live guide on every bus, it is the perfect way to learn about the city’s history and culture.

 

Book Tickets

Map & Directions

TripAdvisor

Opening Times

Season (31 March 2022 - 31 December 2022)

What's Nearby

  1. Manchester Ship Canal Cruises

    2022 Manchester Ship Canal Cruise season now on sale! Mersey Ferries’ fascinating…

    0 miles away
  2. Mersey Ferries

    San Francisco has its cable cars, New York has its yellow cabs… and Liverpool has its…

    0.03 miles away
  3. Multilingual City Tour - Liverpool City Sights

    You will experience the sights of our world-famous Waterfront, Three Graces, Mathew…

    0.04 miles away
  1. The Beatles Statue

    An iconic statue of the Fab Four, in their hometown.

    0.04 miles away
  2. British Music Experience

    The British Music Experience tells the story of British Music through costumes,…

    0.05 miles away
  3. City & Beatles Tour - Liverpool City Sights

    See all the city's historic sights with the Liverpool City Sights open top bus. See…

    0.06 miles away
  4. Royal Liver Building 360

    Royal Liver Building 360 Tour and experience is open with social distancing measures,…

    0.08 miles away
  5. Liverpool With a Local: Walking Tour

    Get your bearings and discover Liverpool through a ‘Scouser’s’ eyes, with a local, expert…

    0.11 miles away
  6. Mersey Tunnel Tours

    Why not take the opportunity to participate in the popular Liverpool Queensway Mersey…

    0.12 miles away
  7. Pier Head & The Three Graces

    They define one of the most beautiful skylines in - well we’d say the world - the Three…

    0.13 miles away
  8. Museum of Liverpool

    The Museum of Liverpool has now opened following the lockdown period. The Museum of…

    0.14 miles away
  9. The Liverpool Plinth

    A stunning sculpture celebrating the horse power behind Liverpool's and England's…

    0.2 miles away
  10. Liverpool VRVE

    Liverpool VRVE ( Virtual Reality Visitor Experience) is set in heart of the city centre,…

    0.23 miles away
  11. Western Approaches HQ

    Explore the amazing secret World War II underground Headquarters an intricate labyrinth…

    0.26 miles away
Previous Next

Search What's Nearby

Product Type
Proximity
Within miles

Search Again

Type
Area
Keyword

Other Websites

Don't Miss

Don't Miss